IVFFinder
StartseiteBeraterDr. Juliet Skinner
Dr. Juliet Skinner, Medical Director; Consultant Gynaecologist bei Christ Church, Barbados

Dr. Juliet Skinner

Medical Director; Consultant Gynaecologist

Christ Church, Barbados

Auf einen Blick

Standort
Christ Church, Barbados
Qualifikationen
Medicine, Trinity College Dublin; O&G specialist training, Coombe Women's Hospital, Dublin; MRCOG; MRCPI

Ăśber

Dr. Juliet Skinner is a consultant gynaecologist and the Medical Director of Barbados Fertility Centre. Born in Barbados, she completed her undergraduate medical training at Trinity College Dublin and specialist training in obstetrics and gynaecology at the Coombe Women's Hospital, Dublin. She passed the membership examinations of the Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (MRCOG) and the Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (MRCPI), then worked as a Perinatal Research Fellow, developing and evaluating ultrasound diagnostic tests for fertility and obstetrics. She returned to Barbados in 1999, and fertility and IVF became her main focus with the opening of the island's first IVF unit in 2002. She was involved in the design and development of the centre's satellite unit in Trinidad and its facility in Cayman, and serves on the board of management of Cayman Fertility Centre. In 2021 she received the Order of the Republic in Barbados's independence honours.

Ausbildung & Zertifizierungen

Medicine, Trinity College Dublin; O&G specialist training, Coombe Women's Hospital, Dublin; MRCOG; MRCPI

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Wo ist Dr. Juliet Skinner tätig?

Dr. Juliet Skinner ist in Christ Church, Barbados tätig.

Welche Qualifikationen hat Dr. Juliet Skinner?

Medicine, Trinity College Dublin; O&G specialist training, Coombe Women's Hospital, Dublin; MRCOG; MRCPI

Wie kontaktiere ich Dr. Juliet Skinner?

Dr. Juliet Skinner praktiziert bei Barbados Fertility Centre. FĂĽr einen Termin kontaktieren Sie Barbados Fertility Centre ĂĽber die Seite der Klinik auf IVF Finder.